PDA

View Full Version : Canurunit?



Ozreth
07-17-2009, 18:56
So I was on the canurunit website checking some stuff out. My computer has 4 gigs of ram but canurunit says i have 2.7. Whats the deal? Is this because x32 windows cant read all 4 gigs?

Beeblebrox
07-17-2009, 19:08
Yes but it's supposed to recognize a little more, usually.

Ozreth
07-17-2009, 19:38
I feel like a lot of this stuff isnt accurate anyways. my macbook pro exceeds all of this sites recommendations for crysis but my 2.80ghz core2duo falls below fail?

Maybe its because Im running windows through bootcamp? When I am in OSX the computer properties read all 4 gigs. When I go to computer properties in windows it also says 2.7...hmmm

McSkippy
07-17-2009, 19:46
core2duo you say? ....

Ozreth
07-17-2009, 20:41
core2duo you say? ....

ya?